Purpose Brands
Purpose Brands is seeking an Accounts Payable & Billing Manager to lead day-to-day operations within its Finance team, overseeing accounts payable, billing, employee expenses, and corporate card functions. This role focuses on ensuring accurate transaction processing, maintaining strong internal controls, and delivering a consistent service experience to internal stakeholders and external partners. The position involves managing a team, driving process improvements, and supporting financial close activities in a high-volume, multi-brand environment.
Headquarters
Woodbury, Minnesota, United States
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2002
The global leader in health and wellness franchising. We enrich the health, wealth and wellbeing of franchisees, consumers, and employees through purpose driven wellness franchises and services.
Purpose Brands Co-Founders Chuck Runyon and Dave Mortensen Named to 2026 HFA Hall of Fame
Nov 3, 2025
Purpose Brands Co-Founders Chuck Runyon and Dave Mortensen Named 2026 HFA Hall of Fame Inductees
Nov 11, 2025
Dave Long, Co-chair, Purpose Brands | HCM Life Lessons
1 month ago
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Purpose Brands.
Purpose Brands didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
24% below the average for this role
Purpose Brands Announces Plans for Orangetheory Fitness Expansion in Japan
3 weeks ago