Intermountain Health
An Advanced Practice Provider (Physician Assistant or APRN) position in Family Medicine at LDS Hospital, Intermountain Health, based in Salt Lake City, UT. This is a PRN role supporting inpatient psychiatric medical care within an integrated health system. The position requires appropriate state licensure and clinical certifications, with prior experience preferred.
Intermountain Health is a nonprofit, integrated healthcare system whose mission is helping people live the healthiest lives possible. It operates hospitals, clinics, primary and specialty care, telehealth, and health-plan services across the Intermountain West to deliver coordinated, patient-centered care. The organization emphasizes high quality, sustainable, and affordable care through data-driven practices, clinical innovation, and population-health initiatives. Patients and communities rely on Intermountain for its broad provider network, integrated care model, and focus on improving outcomes while lowering costs.
Intermountain Health Signs Agreement to Acquire Steinberg Diagnostic Medical Imaging in Las Vegas
Oct 30, 2025
Intermountain Health caregivers ‘devastated’ by pension freeze
1 month ago
Perimeter Medical Imaging AI Enters Systemwide Agreement with Intermountain Health
Jan 8, 2026
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Intermountain Health.
Here's why Intermountain Health just ended its pension program
1 month ago
Advanced Practice Provider (APRN/PA) - MRI - Radiology
Endeavor Health
PSYCHIATRIC ADVANCED PRACTICE REGISTERED NURSE
Cook County, Illinois
Advanced Practice Provider CNP
Internal Job Board
Advanced Practice Provider (NP/PA/CNS) – Elyria Internal Medicine I
Cleveland Clinic
Advanced Practice Provider - APRN
Endeavor Health
Advanced Practice Provider PMHNP/PA
Stella Mental Health