Gradient Labs
The role involves building, operating, and iterating AI agents for customer support in financial services, translating ambiguous business problems into reliable, observable agentic workflows, and shaping internal AI platform standards. The engineer will ship production‑ready LLM‑powered solutions, develop evaluation infrastructure, and collaborate closely with product and data teams.
Headquarters
London, England, United Kingdom
Company Size
1-10 employees
Founded
2023
Gradient Labs builds AI-native customer operations solutions for financial services. The company offers a suite of specialist AI agents that automate end-to-end workflows across disputes, KYC/KYB, lending, collections, customer support, onboarding, and insurance claims. Their platform handles both customer-facing interactions and the back-office work in between, enabling financial institutions to streamline and scale their operations.
Gradient Labs Highlights Data and AI Talent Needs in Financial Services
3 days ago
This pitch deck helped Gradient Labs, a London AI startup, raise a $13 million Series A funding round in one week
Jul 29, 2025
Gradient Labs Highlights Talent, AI Skills Gap and Leadership Trends in Financial Services
3 days ago
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Gradient Labs.
Gradient Labs didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
17% below the average for this role
Conversational AI Provider Gradient Labs Looks To Expand In US Market
Oct 27, 2025