PCI Pharma Services
The ASRS Operator monitors the Automated Storage and Retrieval System warehouse and processes material orders for production and shipping. This role involves operating the Warehouse Management System, maintaining material flow, resolving crane faults, and processing production material requests. The position requires ensuring inventory accuracy, directing warehouse staff, and adhering to all safety procedures.
Headquarters
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Company Size
1001-5000 employees
PCI is your world leading CDMO, providing integrated end-to-end drug development, manufacturing, and packaging solutions to increase product speed to market and opportunities for commercial success.
PCI Pharma Services Enters Next Phase of Growth With Strategic Investment from Bain Capital, Kohlberg, and Mubadala
Jul 14, 2025
PCI Pharma Services completes acquisition of Ajinomoto Althea
Aug 28, 2025
PCI Pharma Services Receives Strategic Investment from Bain Capital, Kohlberg and Mubadala
Sep 11, 2025
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for PCI Pharma Services.
PCI Pharma Services didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
Northeast Philadelphia’s PCI Pharma Services Receives Massive Investment, Now Valued At $10B
Jul 23, 2025
ASRS Operator
Deckers Brands
ASRS Crane Operator / Technician
Deckers Brands
ASRS Maintenance Technician
BEN E KEITH COMPANY EMPLOYEES FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
Material Handler
NXP Semiconductors
Lead Coordinator Logistics (ASRS Specialist) |$3,000 Sign on Bonus
The Bountiful Company
Lead Coordinator Logistics (ASRS Specialist) |$3,000 Sign on Bonus
DeKalb County Government