PCI Pharma Services
This role supports clinical customer projects by managing documentation, logistics, and scheduling to ensure goals are met within budget and timelines. The position serves as a secondary client contact, resolves supply chain discrepancies, and maintains inventory while adhering to strict quality standards like cGMP and cGCP. Employees act as the daily point of contact for internal problem-solving and lead customer meetings when the Project Manager is unavailable.
Headquarters
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Company Size
1001-5000 employees
PCI is your world leading CDMO, providing integrated end-to-end drug development, manufacturing, and packaging solutions to increase product speed to market and opportunities for commercial success.
PCI Pharma Services Enters Next Phase of Growth With Strategic Investment from Bain Capital, Kohlberg, and Mubadala
Jul 14, 2025
PCI Pharma Services completes acquisition of Ajinomoto Althea
Aug 28, 2025
PCI Pharma Services Receives Strategic Investment from Bain Capital, Kohlberg and Mubadala
Sep 11, 2025
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for PCI Pharma Services.
PCI Pharma Services didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
Northeast Philadelphia’s PCI Pharma Services Receives Massive Investment, Now Valued At $10B
Jul 23, 2025
Technician I Staging - Supply Chain
Catalent
Senior Dod Medical Product Program Manager - Clinical & Regulatory
Arcetyp LLC
Senior Dod Medical Product Program Manager - Clinical & Regulatory
Arcetyp LLC
Senior Dod Medical Product Program Manager - Clinical & Regulatory
Arcetyp LLC
Technician I Staging - Supply Chain
Catalent
Manager, Project Procurement
Kinross Gold Corporation