DLA Piper
A Case Assistant supports the firm’s strategic initiatives by assisting paralegals and attorneys with document management, case file organization, database maintenance, and administrative tasks.
Headquarters
London, England, United Kingdom
Company Size
5001-10000 employees
Founded
2005
DLA Piper is a global law firm delivering seamlessly executed legal solutions across 40+ countries. With an agile mindset, deep industry expertise, and a commitment to innovation, we help clients navigate growth, change, and complexity—making global easy.
DLA Piper Plans to Ax Verein Structure in Play to Boost Profits
5 hours ago
Managed Services Organizations vs. Alternative Business Structures: Two models for outside investment in law firms
Jan 6, 2026
DLA Piper Adds 4 More Partners as it Continues Hiring Spree
1 week ago
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for DLA Piper.
DLA Piper didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
Clyde & Co strengthens insurance practice with DLA Piper hire
2 days ago
Legal Administrative Assistant (LAA) - Transactional
Haynes Boone
Litigation Case Assistant
Cooley LLP
Administrative Assistant
Brown Immigration Law
Commercial Real Estate Legal Administrative Assistant- 3548651
ams staffing inc
Fund Formation Case Assistant
Cooley LLP
Litigation Assistant
Morgan & Morgan, P.A.