Radiance Technologies
This role involves providing in-depth analysis of algorithms within adversary Integrated Air Defense Systems (IADS) to support national security strategies. The candidate will interpret complex technical data, produce written assessments on track-to-fusion and threat evaluation algorithms, and collaborate with intelligence community partners. A strong background in engineering or mathematics is essential for dissecting these critical functions.
Headquarters
Huntsville, Alabama, United States
Company Size
1001-5000 employees
Founded
1999
Radiance Technologies is an employee-owned defense technology company that delivers intelligence analysis and warfighter support to the U.S. Intelligence Community, Department of Defense, and NASA. It develops and integrates capabilities in cyber, directed energy, artificial intelligence and machine learning, hypersonics, and space systems to provide innovative solutions for national security missions.
Louisiana Tech, Radiance Technologies, and LED partner to construct new microchip facility in Ruston
Aug 25, 2025
Former SAIC CEO Tony Moraco Joins Radiance Technologies Board as Company Accelerates Growth
Aug 12, 2025
Radiance Technologies to build $80 million microchip facility in Ruston
Aug 25, 2025
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Radiance Technologies.
Radiance Technologies didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
5% below the average for this role
Radiance Technologies shares $85M Air Force contract
Dec 23, 2025
Cyber Vulnerability Analyst - Penetration Tester - TS/SCI w/ Poly Required
Parsons
Interceptor and Sensor Technology Group
C0012546317P
Systems/Software Security Engineer
BAE Systems
Systems/Software Security Engineer
BAE Systems
Red Cell Analyst
Amentum Space Exploration Division
Cyber Threat Intelligence Specialist
Vodafone Deutschland