Alfa Laval
Head of the Energy Division for the Adriatic region based at the Monza site, responsible for leading the division and delivering profitable growth. The role is a member of the Alfa Laval Management Team and reports to the Managing Director of Alfa Laval Adriatic, ensuring alignment with group strategy and regional objectives.
Enhancing customers’ competitiveness through world-leading sustainable solutions within the Energy, Food, Water and Marine industries.
Commercial readiness confirmed for Alfa Laval's ammonia fuel supply system as FAT wraps up
1 day ago
Swedish Processing Tech Firm Alfa Laval Breaks Ground on R&D Site
5 days ago
Industrial firm Alfa Laval enters data center market with liquid cooling system
1 week ago
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Alfa Laval.
Alfa Laval didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
Alfa Laval completes ammonia fuel supply system tests
1 day ago
Alfa Laval Extends Energy Transition Role With Data Center And Storage Moves
6 days ago
Field Sales Engineer - Energy Service Division
Alfa Laval Thermal Co
Business developer - Evaporation systems
Alfa Laval Thermal Co
Vice President Energy Division India
Alfa Laval Thermal Co
Technical Documentation Engineer
Alfa Laval Thermal Co
Sales Engineer Energy Division
Alfa Laval Thermal Co
General Industrial Sales Leader
Oracle