Houlihan Lokey
Houlihan Lokey is seeking a Financial Analyst to join its Portfolio Valuation practice within the Financial and Valuation Advisory unit. The role involves conducting financial statement analysis, building complex valuation models, and preparing client deliverables for hedge funds, private equity funds, and other asset managers. The analyst will work closely with senior team members on a variety of valuation and advisory projects, supporting both client engagements and firm marketing initiatives.
Headquarters
Los Angeles, California, United States
Company Size
1001-5000 employees
Founded
1972
Houlihan Lokey has been named No. 1 among investment banking firms in its class for the past 10 years, with expertise in a wide array of strategic advisory services.
Affirm, Houlihan Lokey, Shift4, Fiserv, and Paymentus Stocks Trade Down, What You Need To Know
21 hours ago
Capital Research Global Investors Boosts Stake in Houlihan Lokey
1 day ago
Capital Research Global Investors Buys 157,605 Shares of Houlihan Lokey, Inc. $HLI
1 day ago
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Houlihan Lokey.
16% above the average for this role
Barclays PLC Boosts Stake in Houlihan Lokey
3 days ago