State Street
The Financial Reporting Officer manages the production of interim and annual US GAAP/IFRS financial statements for diverse alternative investment clients, including hedge funds, private equity, and real estate. As the primary point of contact, the role involves performing technical reviews, ensuring regulatory compliance, and providing leadership through performance appraisals and team guidance within State Street Global Services.
Headquarters
Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Company Size
10001+ employees
Founded
1792
State Street is a global financial services company offering investment servicing, investment management, markets trading and financing, and data intelligence solutions to institutional clients across 100+ markets. Through its capabilities in custody, accounting, foreign exchange, and proprietary data-driven insights, it helps investors manage risk, access liquidity, and optimize performance. State Street also operates SPDR ETFs and conducts leading market research through its annual Markets Research Retreat.
State Street Corporation (NYSE: STT) Announces Date for Release of First-Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Conference Call Webcast
18 hours ago
Danske Bank A S Takes $34.58 Million Position in State Street Corporation $STT
6 hours ago
State Street Group Drops Below Substantial Holding Threshold in Amplitude Energy
7 hours ago
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for State Street.
State Street didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
32% below the average for this role
State Street sets April 17 earnings release, 11 a.m. webcast
18 hours ago
Senior Analyst | Fund Accounting and Reporting | Mumbai | Accounting & Reporting Assurance
Deloitte
Team Lead | Fund Accounting and Reporting | Mumbai | Accounting & Reporting Assurance
Deloitte
Senior Accountant
instant-impact
Finance Controller
Jobs for Humanity
Funding Product Controller VP
Goldman Sachs
Manager, Fund Accounting
SS&C Technologies