Ultra PCS
A two-year graduate engineering scheme at Ultra Maritime Sonar Systems beginning in August 2026, offering structured placements across engineering and wider business functions. The programme develops early-career engineers through hands-on rotations in electronics and systems work while providing mentorship and support toward Chartered Engineer status. Placements may include exposure to Project Management, Sales and Marketing, Commercial and Operations within a maritime defence context.
Providing safety and mission critical solutions in the air and on the ground.
Eaton Taps Insider CFO As Mobility Spinoff And Ultra PCS Deal Advance
6 days ago
Eaton Agrees to Buy Defense Group Ultra PCS for $1.6 Billion
Jun 16, 2025
Eaton completes acquisition of Ultra PCS Limited, expanding capabilities and solutions for next-generation aerospace and defense markets
1 month ago
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Ultra PCS.
Ultra PCS didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
Eaton completes $1.55 billion acquisition of Ultra PCS
1 month ago