Intermountain Health
This position involves coordinating inventory activities for a healthcare facility, ensuring supplies are efficiently managed and delivered to meet clinical needs. The role acts as a liaison between departments and supply chain teams, applying inventory control procedures in a clinical setting. It requires a focus on operational efficiency within a healthcare supply environment.
Intermountain Health is a nonprofit, integrated healthcare system whose mission is helping people live the healthiest lives possible. It operates hospitals, clinics, primary and specialty care, telehealth, and health-plan services across the Intermountain West to deliver coordinated, patient-centered care. The organization emphasizes high quality, sustainable, and affordable care through data-driven practices, clinical innovation, and population-health initiatives. Patients and communities rely on Intermountain for its broad provider network, integrated care model, and focus on improving outcomes while lowering costs.
Intermountain Health Signs Agreement to Acquire Steinberg Diagnostic Medical Imaging in Las Vegas
Oct 30, 2025
Intermountain Health caregivers ‘devastated’ by pension freeze
1 month ago
Perimeter Medical Imaging AI Enters Systemwide Agreement with Intermountain Health
Jan 8, 2026
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Intermountain Health.
Here's why Intermountain Health just ended its pension program
1 month ago
Supply Chain Procedural Area Coordinator-ABQ
Presbyterian Healthcare Services
Inventory Management Specialist
SEARHC
Inventory Controller
Backblaze
Supply Chain Coordinator-ABQ
Presbyterian Healthcare Services
Supply Chain Coordinator-ABQ
Presbyterian Healthcare Services
Logistics Technician (Straight Weekends)
Sanford Health