Energy Impact Partners
An Investment Associate in the Venture Capital & Private Equity industry supports investment activities by analyzing potential investments, conducting due diligence, and assisting in portfolio management. They work closely with senior team members to identify promising opportunities and contribute to the firm's strategic investment decisions.
Headquarters
New York, New York, United States
Company Size
51-200 employees
Founded
2015
Energy Impact Partners (EIP) is a global energy investment firm that uses a proprietary model to accelerate innovation by connecting entrepreneurs with some of the world’s most forward-thinking energy and industrial companies. It invests across venture, growth, private equity, and credit, leveraging a broad industrial ecosystem to seek attractive risk-adjusted returns. With more than 80 corporate partners and over $4.5 billion in assets under management, EIP operates globally with 100+ professionals across offices in New York, San Francisco, Washington, D.C., Atlanta, Palm Beach, London, Cologne, and Oslo. EIP focuses on steering the energy transition toward a decarbonized, digitized, decentralized, and electrified future through close collaboration and strategic investments.
Energy Impact Partners Closes Latest Flagship Fund at Pivotal Moment for the Energy Sector
Oct 7, 2025
Corporate re-ups help Energy Impact Partners to $1.36bn final close
Oct 7, 2025
ABB partners with Energy Impact Partners to accelerate breakthrough technology innovation
Dec 5, 2025
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Energy Impact Partners.
Energy Impact Partners didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
27% below the average for this role
Energy Impact Partners Shops for Clean Tech Buyouts Amid AI Boom
1 month ago