Radiance Technologies
Radiance Technologies is seeking an Operations Research Analyst to join its Enhanced Modeling and Simulation development team, supporting the Joint Warfare Analysis Center and other DoD and Intelligence Community stakeholders. The role involves designing and executing simulation experiments, applying Monte Carlo and statistical methods, and building analytical models to inform strategic decisions for military operations.
Headquarters
Huntsville, Alabama, United States
Company Size
1001-5000 employees
Founded
1999
Radiance Technologies is an employee-owned defense technology company that delivers intelligence analysis and warfighter support to the U.S. Intelligence Community, Department of Defense, and NASA. It develops and integrates capabilities in cyber, directed energy, artificial intelligence and machine learning, hypersonics, and space systems to provide innovative solutions for national security missions.
Louisiana Tech, Radiance Technologies, and LED partner to construct new microchip facility in Ruston
Aug 25, 2025
Former SAIC CEO Tony Moraco Joins Radiance Technologies Board as Company Accelerates Growth
Aug 12, 2025
Radiance Technologies to build $80 million microchip facility in Ruston
Aug 25, 2025
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Radiance Technologies.
Radiance Technologies didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
14% above the average for this role
Radiance Technologies shares $85M Air Force contract
Dec 23, 2025
Senior Operations Research Analyst - Navy Warfighting Analysis
heartlandconsulting
Senior Operations Research Analyst
KBR
Sr Flight Mechanics Engineer for Space Launch System (SME)
Mclaurin Aerospace
Modeling and Simulation (M&S) Engineer
Mtsi Va
Simulation & Modelling Engineer
MARSS Group
Operations Research Analyst, Mission Engineering
Mission Engineering Inc