ClearSky Health
A Licensed Physical Therapy Assistant joins the dynamic ClearSky team at a new Eau Claire hospital to deliver high-quality patient care under the supervision of a Physical Therapist. This full-time role involves assisting with treatment planning, documentation, and implementing interventions to restore patient function and mobility. The position is part of a collaborative environment focused on clinical excellence, professional development, and compassionate patient-centered service.
Headquarters
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
ClearSky Health is a premier rehabilitative healthcare provider dedicated to healing individuals living with disabling injuries or illnesses. The company operates a network of inpatient rehabilitation hospitals across multiple states, offering specialized care for conditions such as strokes, brain injuries, spinal injuries, and more. ClearSky Health also provides outpatient rehabilitation services and post-discharge care coordination to support patients throughout their recovery journey.
ClearSky Health announces plans to build new rehabilitation hospital in Eau Claire
May 13, 2025
MedCore Partners and ClearSky Health Announce Grand Opening of 36-Bed Inpatient Rehabilitation Hospital in Lancaster, Ohio
Jun 9, 2025
ClearSky Health to build rehabilitation hospital in Eau Claire, Wisconsin
May 12, 2025
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for ClearSky Health.
ClearSky Health didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
15% below the average for this role
Michael Warrington Named President of ClearSky Health
Jan 16, 2025
Physical Therapy Assistant (PTA)
fivepointsnursingandrehabdesoto
Physical Therapy Assistant (PTA)
Five Points Nursing and Rehabilitation
Physical Therapy Assistant (PTA)
Vidor Health and Rehab Center
Physical Therapy Assistant (PTA)
Brentwood Terrace
Physical Therapy Assistant (PTA)
Cottonwood Creek Skilled Nursing
Physical Therapy Assistant (PTA)
Cottonwood Creek Skilled Nursing