Radiance Technologies
An Embedded Software/Firmware Engineer at Radiance Technologies develops and analyzes anti-tamper/protective technology capabilities for secure microelectronics and weapons systems. The role involves working on embedded systems across design and development stages for various hardware platforms.
Headquarters
Huntsville, Alabama, United States
Company Size
1001-5000 employees
Founded
1999
Radiance Technologies is an employee-owned defense technology company that delivers intelligence analysis and warfighter support to the U.S. Intelligence Community, Department of Defense, and NASA. It develops and integrates capabilities in cyber, directed energy, artificial intelligence and machine learning, hypersonics, and space systems to provide innovative solutions for national security missions.
Louisiana Tech, Radiance Technologies, and LED partner to construct new microchip facility in Ruston
Aug 25, 2025
Former SAIC CEO Tony Moraco Joins Radiance Technologies Board as Company Accelerates Growth
Aug 12, 2025
Radiance Technologies to build $80 million microchip facility in Ruston
Aug 25, 2025
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Radiance Technologies.
Radiance Technologies shares $85M Air Force contract
Dec 23, 2025
Embedded Software Anti-Tamper Engineer
Anduril Industries
Senior Systems Security Engineer (Anti-Tamper/Program Protection) - P3 (Onsite)
RTX
Senior Principal Systems Security Engineer (Program Protection / Anti-Tamper) - P5
RTX
Senior Systems Security Engineer (SSE) - P3
RTX
Principal Systems Security Engineer (SSE) - P4
RTX
Mid-Level Embedded Hardware Security Research Engineer
Riverside Research