PCI Pharma Services
The QC Chemist I supports activities in the Quality Control Laboratory by performing routine analytical testing on various sample types, including raw materials, in-process production, and finished products. The role involves assisting with deviation investigations, authoring and reviewing GMP documentation, and maintaining detailed laboratory records in compliance with cGMP/GDP requirements. This position also contributes to instrument validations, method qualifications, and cross-functional communication to support release testing and analytical method transfers.
Headquarters
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Company Size
1001-5000 employees
PCI is your world leading CDMO, providing integrated end-to-end drug development, manufacturing, and packaging solutions to increase product speed to market and opportunities for commercial success.
PCI Pharma Services Enters Next Phase of Growth With Strategic Investment from Bain Capital, Kohlberg, and Mubadala
Jul 14, 2025
PCI Pharma Services completes acquisition of Ajinomoto Althea
Aug 28, 2025
PCI Pharma Services Receives Strategic Investment from Bain Capital, Kohlberg and Mubadala
Sep 11, 2025
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for PCI Pharma Services.
PCI Pharma Services didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
24% below the average for this role
Northeast Philadelphia’s PCI Pharma Services Receives Massive Investment, Now Valued At $10B
Jul 23, 2025