Alfa Laval
The Single Use & Pharma Project Manager at Alfa Laval in Kolding leads R&D projects focused on pharma and single-use technology, driving development of compliant pharma products. The role interfaces with engineering, quality, compliance, and commercial teams and influences R&D initiatives that impact customers and the business.
Enhancing customers’ competitiveness through world-leading sustainable solutions within the Energy, Food, Water and Marine industries.
Commercial readiness confirmed for Alfa Laval's ammonia fuel supply system as FAT wraps up
1 day ago
Swedish Processing Tech Firm Alfa Laval Breaks Ground on R&D Site
5 days ago
Industrial firm Alfa Laval enters data center market with liquid cooling system
1 week ago
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Alfa Laval.
Alfa Laval completes ammonia fuel supply system tests
1 day ago
Alfa Laval Extends Energy Transition Role With Data Center And Storage Moves
6 days ago
New Product Development Project Manager
Alfa Laval Thermal Co
Sr Manager, R&D, Sustaining Engineering
Oracle
R&D Engineer – product maintenance focus
Alfa Laval Thermal Co
Project Manager, Medical Device R&D
Pulsemedica
Senior R&D Engineer
eps connects llc
Technical Specialist – Single‑Use Solutions (Pharma)
Alfa Laval Thermal Co