Deckers Brands
The Sales Associate role at HOKA focuses on delivering exceptional customer experiences by educating clients about the brand and its products. This position requires maintaining a deep understanding of HOKA's technologies and ensuring accurate, knowledgeable responses to all customer inquiries. The associate also supports store operations, including inventory management, cash handling, and maintaining a clean, organized retail environment.
Headquarters
Goleta, California, United States
Company Size
1001-5000 employees
Founded
1973
Welcome to Deckers Brands. Learn more about our culture, careers, and impact.
Deckers Brands stock sinks 15% after soft outlook raises concerns about Hoka, Ugg growth
Oct 24, 2025
Deckers Kicks Off 2026 With Two Fewer Brands After Shuttering Ahnu and Koolaburra
Jan 7, 2026
Deckers Brands Announces Conference Call to Review Third Quarter Fiscal 2026 Earnings Results
1 month ago
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Deckers Brands.
Deckers Brands didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
Stefano Caroti, Deckers Brands | Glossy 50 2025
Nov 24, 2025