Service Corporation International
This role involves coaching and developing sales staff to ensure monthly revenue goals are met while providing guidance on customer service and contract compliance. The position requires shadowing senior leadership to learn marketing and financial strategies, creating annual sales plans, and managing the hiring and training of new team members. Candidates will utilize CRM systems to assign leads and collaborate with marketing to develop campaigns that increase market share.
N/A
Service Corporation International (NYSE:SCI) Given Consensus Recommendation of "Buy" by Analysts
1 day ago
The Bull Case For Service Corporation International (SCI) Could Change Following Its AI‑Driven M&A Push In Big Cities
1 week ago
Tony Coelho Sells 7,700 Shares of Service Corporation International (NYSE:SCI) Stock
1 day ago
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Service Corporation International.
Service Corporation International didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
33% below the average for this role
Service Corporation International at 47th Annual Raymond James: Strategic Insights
1 week ago
Sr. Strategist - Retail Sales Enablement
MFS
Advisor Consultant - Western Ohio (Columbus)
The Hartford
Advisor Consultant - Louisiana
The Hartford
Regional Sales Manager (Automotive Software Sales)
Keyloop
Regional Vice President, Retirement - IL, Southern WI
symetra
Sales Associate - Entry Level
pacificlifeinsurance.com