Rockwell Automation
The Senior Accountant supports day-to-day accounting operations, month-end and year-end closing, account reconciliations, and financial reporting. This role ensures compliance with corporate policies and internal controls while coordinating statutory audits and supporting government grant administration. The position involves implementing automation solutions and partnering with various internal stakeholders to resolve accounting matters and drive process improvements.
Headquarters
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Company Size
10001+ employees
Founded
1903
We connect the imaginations of people with the potential of technology to expand what is humanly possible, making the world more productive and sustainable.
Ethisphere Names Rockwell Automation as One of the 2026 World's Most Ethical Companies
24 hours ago
ROK Rockwell Automation NYSE closes $355.11 on 18 Mar 2026: AI exposure, 23.53% quarterly upside
14 hours ago
Rockwell Automation : Celebrates the Fifth Annual PartnerNetwork Award Winners at the 2026 PartnerNetwork Conference
3 hours ago
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Rockwell Automation.
Rockwell Automation didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
Rockwell Automation Inc. stock underperforms Tuesday when compared to competitors
1 day ago