Adaptive Biotechnologies
The Senior DevSecOps Engineer is a technical leader responsible for shaping and scaling Adaptive’s DevSecOps and platform engineering capabilities. The role partners with development, QA, and security teams to accelerate delivery while ensuring operational stability and compliance, and serves as a mentor for junior engineers. The position helps define the DevSecOps roadmap, architecture standards, and participates in incident response and on-call rotations.
Headquarters
Seattle, Washington, United States
Company Size
501-1000 employees
Founded
2009
Adaptive Biotechnologies is a biotechnology company that uses immune system sequencing and machine learning to profile T-cell and B-cell receptors. It develops diagnostics and research tools for detecting disease, monitoring immune responses, and supporting drug discovery.
Adaptive Biotechnologies (NASDAQ:ADPT) Shares Gap Up - What's Next?
2 hours ago
Pier Capital LLC Sells 381,803 Shares of Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation $ADPT
6 hours ago
Do Insider Sales Align With Adaptive Biotechnologies' (ADPT) MRD-Driven Momentum and Long-Term Strategy?
5 days ago
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Adaptive Biotechnologies.
TD Cowen is Bullish on Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation (ADPT)
3 weeks ago