Legacy Traditional Schools
A Special Education Paraprofessional who assists general and special education teachers by providing instructional support to individual students and small groups with a range of disabilities. The role supports student learning and safety, works closely with teachers and administrators, and helps implement individualized plans and classroom routines.
Headquarters
Chandler, Arizona, United States
Company Size
1001-5000 employees
Founded
2006
Legacy Traditional Schools is a network of tuition-free K–8 public charter schools operating across Arizona, Nevada, Texas, and South Carolina. Founded in 2007, the schools offer a traditional, back-to-basics curriculum focused on reading, writing, and mathematics, alongside arts, athletics, and extracurricular programs. With 28+ campuses and over 28,700 students, Legacy is committed to building bright futures and developing lifelong learners and good citizens.
Legacy Traditional Schools targets fall 2027 opening for first North Carolina location
3 days ago
Most Influential Women of 2025: Rebecca Hale, Vertex Education and Legacy Traditional Schools
Jul 28, 2025
Arizona charter school's purchase tops Triad land deals for week of Feb. 20
2 weeks ago
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Legacy Traditional Schools.
Legacy Traditional Schools didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
Legacy Traditional Schools takes top spot in Arizona top-10 charter school ranking
Apr 27, 2021
Special Education Parapro
cowetaschools
Paraprofessional - Special Education
Georgia Department of Education
Self-Contained Special Education Paraprofessional
Odyssey Academy
Paraprofessional - Special Education
Clarke County School District
Self-Contained Special Education Paraprofessional
ESS
Special Education Parapro
cowetaschools