PJT Partners
PJT Partners is seeking a Floating Administrative Assistant to provide flexible administrative support to professionals across all business areas in London. The role involves managing complex calendars, arranging travel, handling expense reconciliations, and maintaining detailed handover logs for multiple teams. This position requires a highly organized individual who can seamlessly transition between teams and handle confidential information with discretion.
Headquarters
New York, New York, United States
Company Size
501-1000 employees
Founded
2015
PJT Partners is a premier, global, advisory-focused investment bank. We are built on the unique intellectual capital only diverse, world-class talent can provide.
PJT Partners (NYSE:PJT) Price Target Lowered to $151.00 at UBS Group
4 hours ago
A Look At PJT Partners (PJT) Valuation After Recent Share Price Weakness
3 weeks ago
PJT Partners Inc. to Report Third Quarter and Nine Months 2025 Financial Results and Host a Conference Call on November 4, 2025
Oct 21, 2025
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for PJT Partners.
PJT Partners didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
37% below the average for this role
Citigroup Inc. Trims Holdings in PJT Partners Inc. $PJT
4 days ago