Baker Hughes
The Baker Hughes Internship offers students pursuing a Bachelor's or Master's degree the opportunity to gain hands-on work experience within a global energy company. Interns will participate in focused training, work on projects, and engage with global business leaders, all while receiving mentorship to enhance their learning and skills.
Baker Hughes is a global energy technology company that is rewriting The Energy Equation™ by making energy safer, cleaner, and more efficient for people and the planet. The company offers a broad portfolio of products and services spanning oilfield equipment and services, turbomachinery and process solutions, industrial technology, and digital solutions. Its offerings include drilling, completions, production, subsea systems, gas turbines, compressors, hydrogen technologies, carbon capture, and emissions abatement solutions.
Legal & General Group Plc Increases Holdings in Baker Hughes Company $BKR
4 hours ago
Baker Hughes Company Issues $9.5 Billion in Senior Unsecured Notes to Fund Acquisition of Chart Industries, Inc.
17 hours ago
Baker Hughes Co (NASDAQ:BKR): A Quality Dividend Stock for Passive Income
5 hours ago
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA
Company Size
201-500 employees
Founded
2018
Industry
Technology
Glassdoor Rating
4.2 / 5
Sarah Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chen
Chief Technology Officer
Emily Williams
VP of Engineering
David Rodriguez
VP of Product
Jessica Thompson
Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Park
VP of Sales
View leadership team, funding history,
and employee contacts for Baker Hughes.
Baker Hughes didn’t post a salary, so this is our estimate from similar listings.
US drillers add oil and gas rigs for the first time in four weeks, Baker Hughes (BKR) says
3 hours ago
India Internship 2026
The City of Calgary
Summer Internship: US Global Clinical Operations Excellence Innovation & Transformation Intern (Remote)
BeOne Medicines
Sales Intern
Huntsman Corporation
Outpatient Delivery Intern
Siemens Healthineers
Internship - Category Management Center Store
State of Illinois
Intern- Manufacturing Engineering
CA.gov